-

2009-2010

Home/Past Events/2009-2010

Events 2009-2010

decemberWednesday 1st December -Menorah Lighting in the Guild with Dekel Keinan @ 4.00 p.m.

Thursday 2nd December – Menorah Lighting in the Guild @ 4.00 p.m.

Thursday 2nd December – Creative Menorah making – Great Prizes @ Chabad – 8 p.m.

Friday 3rd December – Friday night live @ 6 p.m.

Shabbat 4th December – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m,

Monday 6th December – Lunch n’ Learn in the courtyard in the Guild @ 12.00 p.m.

Monday 6th December – Menorah Lighting in the Guild @ 4.00 p.m.

Monday 6th December – Olive Press and candle making @ 8.00 p.m.

Tuesday 7th December – Menorah Lighting in the Guild @ 4.00 p.m.

Wednesday 8th December – Grand Last Menorah Lighting in the Guild @ 4.00 p.m.

Wednesday 8th December – Ice Skating in Spinningfields – Manchester @ 8.45 p.m.

Friday 10th December – Friday night live @ 6 p.m.

Shabbat 11th December – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m.

 

novemberFriday 12th November – Friday night live @ 7 p.m.

Shabbat 13th November – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m. 

Monday 15th November -Lunch ‘n Learn at the Courtyard in the Guild. @ 12.00 p.m.

Tuesday 16th November – Hebrew Class @ 8.30 p.m.

Thursday 18th November – Pizza ‘n Parsha @ 8 p.m.

Friday 19th November – Friday night live @ 6 p.m.

Shabbat 20th November – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m.

Monday 22nd November – Lunch ‘n Learn at the Courtyard in the Guild @ 12.00 p.m

Tuesday 23rd November – Is Superman Jewish? @ 8 p.m.

Thursday 25th November – Yud Tes Kislev Farbrengen @ 8 p.m.

Friday 26th November -Special Friday night live @ 7 p.m.

Shabbat 27th November – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m.

Monday 29th November – Lunch ‘n Learn at the Courtyard in the Guild @ 12.00 p.m

Tuesday 30th November – From a Neo Nazi to an Orthodox Jew @ 8.00 p.m.

octoberMonday 4th October – Lunch ‘n Learn at Liverpool Uni @ 1 p.m.

Wednesday 6th October – Pizza ‘n Parsha @ 8 p.m.

Friday 8th October – Friday night live @ 7.p.m.

Shabbat 9th October – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m.

Monday 11th October – Lunch ‘n Learn at J.M.U. @ 1.00 p.m.

Tuesday 12th October – Hebrew Class @ 8.30 p.m.

Wednesday 13th October – Pizza ‘n Parsha @ 8 p.m.

Friday 15th October – Friday night live @ 7.p.m.

Shabbat 16th October – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m.

Monday 18th October -Lunch ‘n Learn at Hope University @ 1 p.m.

Thursday 21st October – Pizza ‘n Parsha @ 8 p.m.

Friday 22nd October – Friday night live @ 7.p.m.

Shabbat 23rd October – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m.

Monday 25th October -Lunch ‘n Learn at L.I.P.A. @ 1.00 p.m.

Monday 25th October – Guest Speaker – Akeida or Al Qeida? @ 8.30 p.m.

Tuesday 26th October – Hebrew Class @ 8.30 p.m.

Thursday 28th October – Pizza ‘n Parsha @ 8 p.m.

Friday 29th October – Friday night live @ 7.p.m.

Shabbat 30th October – Shabbat Meal @ 1.30 p.m.